1316 E Orangeburg Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $372,903
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 E Orangeburg Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $332,726, approximately $327 per square foot. 1316 E Orangeburg Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Cline David L and Cline Debra N
Bought by
Phillips Charles J and Phillips Marcella R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Cline David L and Cline Debra N
Bought by
Cline David L and Cline Debra N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Romans Helen J
Bought by
Cline David L and Cline Debra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Charles J | $234,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cline David L | -- | None Available | |
| Cline David L | $148,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cline David L | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $261,027 | $111,550 | $149,477 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $255,910 | $109,363 | $146,547 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $250,893 | $107,219 | $143,674 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $245,974 | $105,117 | $140,857 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $241,152 | $103,056 | $138,096 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $238,680 | $102,000 | $136,680 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $230,000 | $130,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $228,000 | $130,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $200,000 | $110,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $168,500 | $75,000 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $154,500 | $35,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $132,000 | $30,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map