1340 Coffee Rd Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,791
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $713,791. 1340 Coffee Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Wong Darryl K and Chuck L Wong & Donna N Wong 19
Bought by
Kjf Partners 15Mc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjf Partners 15Mc Llc | $355,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $426,643 | $324,492 | $102,151 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $418,279 | $318,130 | $100,149 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $410,079 | $311,893 | $98,186 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $402,039 | $305,778 | $96,261 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $394,157 | $299,783 | $94,374 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $390,117 | $296,710 | $93,407 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $382,469 | $290,893 | $91,576 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $374,971 | $285,190 | $89,781 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $367,620 | $279,599 | $88,021 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $360,413 | $274,117 | $86,296 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $499,807 | $165,313 | $334,494 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $490,017 | $162,075 | $327,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map