1316 Long View Dr Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,198 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Long View Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $1,129,050, approximately $459 per square foot. 1316 Long View Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Amon Eduardo and Amon Ruby
Bought by
Amon Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Villasenor Rosalba
Bought by
Amon Eduardo and Amon Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,883
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$863,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Franco Miguel A
Bought by
Villasenor Rosalba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Villasenor Rosalba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amon Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Amon Eduardo | $680,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Villasenor Rosalba | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Villasenor Rosalba | $595,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amon Eduardo | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villasenor Rosalba | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Amon Eduardo | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,206 | $947,780 | $487,828 | $459,952 |
| 2024 | $13,206 | $929,197 | $478,263 | $450,934 |
| 2023 | $13,104 | $910,979 | $468,886 | $442,093 |
| 2022 | $12,708 | $893,118 | $459,693 | $433,425 |
| 2021 | $10,453 | $690,000 | $366,000 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $9,862 | $650,000 | $345,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $9,713 | $645,000 | $343,000 | $302,000 |
| 2018 | $9,652 | $640,000 | $341,000 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $13 | $570,000 | $304,000 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $8,681 | $570,000 | $304,000 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $7,756 | $490,000 | $262,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $7,449 | $460,000 | $246,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map