1316 N 2nd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $527,988 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 N 2nd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $562,997, approximately $507 per square foot. 1316 N 2nd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Ronnie S and Johnson Leigh
Bought by
Ronnie And Leigh Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Ronnie S
Bought by
Johnson Ronnie S and Johnson Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Patrick Edward C and Patrick Penelope L
Bought by
Johnson Ronnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,221
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie And Leigh Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Ronnie S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Ronnie S | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ronnie S | $128,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $220,943 | $93,474 | $127,469 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $212,366 | $89,846 | $122,520 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $208,203 | $88,085 | $120,118 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $204,121 | $86,358 | $117,763 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $202,029 | $85,473 | $116,556 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $198,069 | $83,798 | $114,271 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $194,186 | $82,155 | $112,031 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $190,380 | $80,545 | $109,835 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $186,648 | $78,966 | $107,682 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $183,845 | $77,780 | $106,065 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $180,245 | $76,257 | $103,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map