1317 N 3rd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 N 3rd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $595,234, approximately $521 per square foot. 1317 N 3rd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Samaniego Russell J and Spies Kimberly K
Bought by
Samaniego Russell J and Spies Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,433
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Samaniego Russell J and Spies Kimberley K
Bought by
Samaniego Russell J and Spies Kimbeley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,433
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Samaniego Russell J
Bought by
Samaniego Russell J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Samaniego Russell J
Bought by
Samaniego Russell J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Samaniego Christine Louise