1319 Schavey Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $219,439 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Schavey Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $295,610, approximately $128 per square foot. 1319 Schavey Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Gierman Patricia
Bought by
Gierman Patricia and Gierman Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,935
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Logan Patricia and Gierman Patricia
Bought by
Gierman Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,925
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Dechatelets Joseph P and Dechatelets Eufemia
Bought by
Logan Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Kasch James G and Kasch Shelley L
Bought by
Dechatelets Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gierman Patricia | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Gierman Patricia | -- | Diversified National Title | |
| Logan Patricia | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dechatelets Joseph P | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gierman Patricia | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Gierman Patricia | $146,925 | |
| Closed | Logan Patricia | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Dechatelets Joseph P | $142,800 | |
| Closed | Dechatelets Joseph P | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,200 | $21,800 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $26 | $102,900 | $20,000 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $87,100 | $18,900 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $81,800 | $18,000 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $76,500 | $16,900 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $71,500 | $16,900 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $72,000 | $16,900 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $70,300 | $15,800 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $66,300 | $14,000 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map