132 Amber Sky Irvine, CA 92618
Hidden Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,756,000 - $5,968,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,710
Sq Ft
$1,176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Amber Sky, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $5,540,923, approximately $1,176 per square foot. 132 Amber Sky is a home with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Toll Ca Iv Lp
Bought by
Zheng Kexu and Cao Xuejun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Kexu | $2,848,500 | Westminster Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,405 | $3,240,613 | $1,992,404 | $1,248,209 |
| 2024 | $36,405 | $3,177,072 | $1,953,337 | $1,223,735 |
| 2023 | $35,665 | $3,114,777 | $1,915,036 | $1,199,741 |
| 2022 | $35,045 | $3,053,703 | $1,877,486 | $1,176,217 |
| 2021 | $34,445 | $2,993,827 | $1,840,673 | $1,153,154 |
| 2020 | $34,134 | $2,963,129 | $1,821,799 | $1,141,330 |
| 2019 | $33,542 | $2,905,029 | $1,786,078 | $1,118,951 |
| 2018 | $33,718 | $2,848,068 | $1,751,057 | $1,097,011 |
| 2017 | $11,136 | $601,861 | $601,861 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,291 | $590,060 | $590,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map