1320 Andersen Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Andersen Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $611,253, approximately $304 per square foot. 1320 Andersen Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Phillips F Lorraine
Bought by
Johnson Matthew C and Brown Johnson Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Phillips George W and Lorraine Phillips F
Bought by
Phillips George W and Lorraine Phillips F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Matthew C | $383,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Phillips George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $329,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $320,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $310,917 | $0 | $0 |