1321 E Central St Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,707 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E Central St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $172,927, approximately $117 per square foot. 1321 E Central St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Wear Daniel
Bought by
Pritchard Matthew and Pritchard Matthew Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Wear Sarah
Bought by
Wear Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Pilkinton Shirley and Pilkinton Junior
Bought by
Ehrhardt Ginger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Wear Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Ehrhardt Ginger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $11,610 | $5,070 | $6,540 |
| 2024 | $483 | $9,000 | $3,150 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $480 | $9,000 | $3,150 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $469 | $8,580 | $3,150 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $469 | $8,580 | $3,150 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $457 | $8,000 | $3,150 | $4,850 |
| 2019 | $444 | $8,000 | $3,150 | $4,850 |
| 2018 | $382 | $6,890 | $3,150 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $378 | $6,890 | $3,150 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $378 | $6,890 | $3,150 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $374 | $6,890 | $3,150 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map