13212 Dean St Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,142,551 - $1,458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13212 Dean St, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,323,388, approximately $899 per square foot. 13212 Dean St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Red Hill Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Linda Machgan and Linda Brian E
Bought by
Machgan Linda C and Machgan James K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Machgan Linda C and Machgan James K
Bought by
Machgan Linda C and Carlson Brian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machgan Linda C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Machgan Linda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $298,634 | $174,437 | $124,197 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $292,779 | $171,017 | $121,762 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $287,039 | $167,664 | $119,375 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $281,411 | $164,376 | $117,035 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $275,894 | $161,153 | $114,741 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $273,066 | $159,501 | $113,565 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $267,712 | $156,373 | $111,339 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $262,463 | $153,307 | $109,156 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $257,317 | $150,301 | $107,016 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $252,272 | $147,354 | $104,918 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $248,483 | $145,140 | $103,343 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $243,616 | $142,297 | $101,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map