1322 E State St Ithaca, NY 14850
Bryant Park and Belle Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 E State St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $515,157, approximately $315 per square foot. 1322 E State St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcquade Angele M
Bought by
Lyman Nathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Beukenkamp Erik J
Bought by
Mcquade David Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyman Nathan M | $254,000 | Nathan M Lyman | |
| Mcquade David Tyler | $170,000 | Marcus Randall | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyman Nathan M | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,662 | $540,000 | $90,400 | $449,600 |
| 2024 | $10,662 | $540,000 | $90,400 | $449,600 |
| 2023 | $9,385 | $432,000 | $90,400 | $341,600 |
| 2022 | $13,628 | $400,000 | $90,400 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $13,207 | $375,000 | $90,400 | $284,600 |
| 2020 | $8,366 | $375,000 | $90,400 | $284,600 |
| 2019 | $9,312 | $330,000 | $90,400 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $7,268 | $330,000 | $90,400 | $239,600 |
| 2017 | $7,110 | $315,000 | $54,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $7,179 | $315,000 | $54,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $54,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $54,000 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map