1323 Talbot Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Talbot Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,500,998, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 1323 Talbot Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Bachrach Jonathan R and Zarem Mindy G
Bought by
Zarem Mindy G and Bachrach Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Outstanding Balance
$662,426
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$838,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Bachrach Jonathan R and Zarem Mindy G
Bought by
Bachrach Jonathan R and Zarem Mindy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Bachrach Jonathan and Zarem Mindy
Bought by
Bachrael Jonathan R and Zarem Mindy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Sherman Lisa J and Anne N Perlin Living Trust
Bought by
Bachrach Jonathan and Zarem Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$526,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Perlin Anne N and Perlin Ann Nancy
Bought by
Perlin Anne N and Anne N Perlin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarem Mindy G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bachrach Jonathan R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bachrach Jonathan R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bachrach Jonathan R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bachrael Jonathan R | -- | None Available | |
| Bachrach Jonathan | $702,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perlin Anne N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bachrach Jonathan R | $728,000 | |
| Closed | Bachrach Jonathan R | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Bachrach Jonathan | $526,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,080 | $1,136,542 | $271,827 | $871,715 |
| 2024 | $17,080 | $1,114,127 | $266,499 | $854,628 |
| 2023 | $16,731 | $1,099,145 | $261,274 | $837,871 |
| 2022 | $16,439 | $1,070,598 | $256,152 | $821,446 |
| 2021 | $16,484 | $1,049,476 | $251,132 | $805,344 |
| 2020 | $15,609 | $1,045,649 | $248,558 | $797,091 |
| 2019 | $15,007 | $1,025,149 | $243,685 | $781,464 |
| 2018 | $14,761 | $1,005,053 | $238,908 | $766,145 |
| 2017 | $12,935 | $839,750 | $234,225 | $605,525 |
| 2016 | $10,777 | $765,446 | $229,634 | $535,812 |
| 2015 | $10,638 | $753,954 | $226,186 | $527,768 |
| 2014 | $10,574 | $739,191 | $221,757 | $517,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map