1325 Scenic Dr Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,063 - $1,415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Scenic Dr, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,256,766, approximately $551 per square foot. 1325 Scenic Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Bought by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,839
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Bought by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,839
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Bought by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,839
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Bought by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Bought by
Denny William A and Denny Sharon Gnell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denny William A | -- | None Available | |
| Denny William A | -- | None Available | |
| Denny William A | -- | None Available | |
| Denny William A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Denny William A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Denny William A | -- | None Available | |
| Denny William A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $285,000 | -- | |
| -- | $268,000 | -- | |
| -- | $221,400 | -- | |
| -- | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denny William A | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Denny William A | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $514,032 | $105,465 | $408,567 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $503,954 | $103,398 | $400,556 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $494,073 | $101,371 | $392,702 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $484,386 | $99,384 | $385,002 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $474,889 | $97,436 | $377,453 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $470,020 | $96,437 | $373,583 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $460,805 | $94,547 | $366,258 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $451,771 | $92,694 | $359,077 |
| 2017 | $40 | $442,914 | $90,877 | $352,037 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $434,231 | $89,096 | $345,135 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $427,709 | $87,758 | $339,951 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $419,331 | $86,039 | $333,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map