13259 Genesee Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $271,119
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13259 Genesee Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $244,030, approximately $166 per square foot. 13259 Genesee Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $905 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,000 | $12,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map