1328 20th St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 20th St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $704,569, approximately $541 per square foot. 1328 20th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Rohrs Roger and Rohrs Marty
Bought by
Hernandez Armando F and Alcantar Oliva F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,794
Outstanding Balance
$5,445
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$699,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Armando F | $137,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Armando F | $133,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $227,554 | $107,964 | $119,590 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $223,094 | $105,848 | $117,246 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $218,721 | $103,773 | $114,948 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $214,434 | $101,739 | $112,695 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $210,231 | $99,745 | $110,486 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $208,077 | $98,723 | $109,354 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $203,998 | $96,788 | $107,210 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $199,999 | $94,891 | $105,108 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $196,079 | $93,031 | $103,048 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $192,235 | $91,207 | $101,028 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $189,348 | $89,837 | $99,511 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $185,640 | $88,078 | $97,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map