$400,000
COMING SOON

1328 E 154th Terrace Olathe, KS 66062

Estimated payment $2,537/month

Total Views 1,399
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,221 Sq Ft
7,721 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Great opportunity in Southdowns subdivision in Olathe - Coming Soon! More info to come...

Listing Agent

Thrive Real Estate KC Team

KW KANSAS CITY METRO Brokerage Phone: 913-825-7720 Listed on: 05/11/2026

KW KANSAS CITY METRO

Co-Listing Agent

Angela schweller

KW KANSAS CITY METRO Brokerage Phone: 913-825-7720 License #2006010077

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,850

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP70800000 0088
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,850

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,721 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1587
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSKW04
  • Co List Office Name: KW KANSAS CITY METRO
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-825-7500
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Thrive RealEstate KC Team
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW04
  • List Office Name: KW KANSAS CITY METRO
  • List Office Phone: 913-825-7500
  • Living Area: 2221
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: California Split,Front/Back Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Family Room,Great Room
  • Attribution Contact: 913-825-7720
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Daylight, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 634
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7721
  • Parcel Number: DP70800000 0088
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Southdowns
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4850

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scarborough
  • High School: Olathe South

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,642 $43,689 $8,200 $35,489
2024 $4,642 $41,343 $8,200 $33,143
2023 $4,484 $39,146 $6,831 $32,315
2022 $4,134 $35,121 $5,943 $29,178
2021 $3,942 $31,901 $5,943 $25,958
2020 $3,770 $30,245 $5,943 $24,302
2019 $3,628 $28,923 $4,952 $23,971
2018 $3,585 $28,382 $4,952 $23,430
2017 $3,352 $26,277 $4,309 $21,968
2016 $3,101 $24,943 $4,309 $20,634
2015 $2,912 $23,460 $4,309 $19,151
2013 -- $19,734 $4,309 $15,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/09/2019 06/09/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $263,000 +17.1% $112 / Sq Ft
12/17/2015 12/17/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2015 11/08/15 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 For Sale $224,500 +9.5% $150 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/20/2014 02/20/14 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2014 02/18/14 For Sale $205,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alpha Title Guaranty Inc
Deed -- Kansas City Title
Warranty Deed -- First United Title Agency Ll
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $214,051 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2619561

Heartland MLS

APN: DP70800000-0088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.