1328 Palm Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Palm Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $691,922, approximately $558 per square foot. 1328 Palm Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Montes Antonio Lopez and Montes Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Montes Antonio Lopez and Montes Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Montes Tony
Bought by
Montes Antonio Lopez and Montes Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Montes Antonio Lopes
Bought by
Montes Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Montes Antonio Lopez and Montes Maria G
Bought by
Montes Antonio Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Antonio Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Antonio Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Antonio Lopez | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montes Antonio Lopez | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $202,769 | $68,269 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $198,794 | $66,931 | $131,863 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $194,897 | $65,619 | $129,278 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $191,076 | $64,332 | $126,744 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $187,330 | $63,071 | $124,259 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $185,411 | $62,425 | $122,986 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $181,776 | $61,201 | $120,575 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $178,212 | $60,001 | $118,211 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $174,719 | $58,825 | $115,894 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $171,294 | $57,672 | $113,622 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $168,722 | $56,806 | $111,916 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $165,420 | $55,695 | $109,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map