1328 Slaterville Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $379,517 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Slaterville Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $413,379, approximately $227 per square foot. 1328 Slaterville Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Thibadeau Bartholomew T
Bought by
Beyers Steve
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyers Steve | $154,900 | Don Crittenden |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $320,000 | $30,800 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $320,000 | $30,800 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $288,000 | $30,800 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $262,000 | $30,800 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $240,000 | $30,800 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $240,000 | $30,800 | $209,200 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $220,000 | $30,800 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $220,000 | $30,800 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $220,000 | $18,800 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $5,852 | $200,000 | $18,800 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $18,800 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $18,800 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map