1329 Cornell Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,702,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,320,741, approximately $1,126 per square foot. 1329 Cornell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Davis Reba D and Stockstill Susan D
Bought by
Davis Reba D and Stockstill Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,935
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,026,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Reba D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Reba D | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,677 | $295,744 | $90,182 | $212,562 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $289,809 | $88,414 | $208,395 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $290,989 | $86,680 | $204,309 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $278,284 | $84,981 | $200,303 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $272,691 | $83,315 | $196,376 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $276,824 | $82,461 | $194,363 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $271,397 | $80,844 | $190,553 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $266,076 | $79,259 | $186,817 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $260,859 | $77,705 | $183,154 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $255,746 | $76,182 | $179,564 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $251,905 | $75,038 | $176,867 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $246,971 | $73,568 | $173,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map