1336 Cornell Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$1,236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $924,788, approximately $1,236 per square foot. 1336 Cornell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Chuck George S K and Chuck Freddy S
Bought by
Chuck George S K and Chuck Freddy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuck George S K | -- | None Available | |
| Mable Yh Chuck Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chuck Mable Y H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $41,925 | $24,027 | $17,898 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $41,103 | $23,556 | $17,547 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $40,297 | $23,094 | $17,203 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $39,506 | $22,641 | $16,865 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $38,732 | $22,197 | $16,535 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $38,335 | $21,970 | $16,365 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $37,583 | $21,539 | $16,044 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $36,847 | $21,117 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $36,124 | $20,703 | $15,421 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $35,416 | $20,297 | $15,119 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $34,884 | $19,992 | $14,892 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $34,200 | $19,600 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map