133 Estates Dr Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,172,184 - $2,465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Estates Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,328,796, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 133 Estates Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Huber Jeffrey M and Huber Heidi L
Bought by
Huber Jeffrey M and Huber Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Graham Thomas A
Bought by
Huber Jeffrey M and Huber Heidi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$744,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,618
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,823,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Vandersloot Marjorie Ann and Graham Thomas Austin
Bought by
Graham Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Huber Jeffrey M | $930,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Graham Thomas A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Jeffrey M | $744,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Thomas A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,878 | $1,168,122 | $998,560 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $13,243 | $1,145,219 | $978,981 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $13,243 | $1,122,765 | $959,786 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $13,146 | $1,100,751 | $940,967 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $12,866 | $1,079,168 | $922,517 | $156,651 |
| 2019 | $12,605 | $1,047,160 | $895,155 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $12,139 | $1,026,628 | $877,603 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $11,700 | $1,006,499 | $860,396 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $11,560 | $986,765 | $843,526 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $11,418 | $971,944 | $830,856 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $11,270 | $952,906 | $814,581 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map