133 Iron Gate Irvine, CA 92618
Hidden Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,006,000 - $6,265,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,710
Sq Ft
$1,191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Iron Gate, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $5,611,942, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 133 Iron Gate is a home with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Ali Shabbir and Ali Tahira
Bought by
Ali Shabbir and Ali Tahira Shabbir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Shabbir | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,513 | $3,352,791 | $2,064,491 | $1,288,300 |
| 2024 | $37,513 | $3,287,050 | $2,024,010 | $1,263,040 |
| 2023 | $36,748 | $3,222,599 | $1,984,324 | $1,238,275 |
| 2022 | $36,107 | $3,159,411 | $1,945,415 | $1,213,996 |
| 2021 | $35,485 | $3,097,462 | $1,907,269 | $1,190,193 |
| 2020 | $35,165 | $3,065,702 | $1,887,712 | $1,177,990 |
| 2019 | $34,550 | $3,005,591 | $1,850,698 | $1,154,893 |
| 2018 | $34,707 | $2,946,658 | $1,814,409 | $1,132,249 |
| 2017 | $33,956 | $2,869,273 | $1,778,832 | $1,090,441 |
| 2016 | $10,992 | $590,060 | $590,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map