133 Shadalane Walk Unit 26B Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Shadalane Walk Unit 26B, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $158,542, approximately $157 per square foot. 133 Shadalane Walk Unit 26B is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2014
Sold by
Humphrey James L
Bought by
Humphrey Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Mchale John and Critchlow Gay
Bought by
Humphrey James Leslie and Humphrey Jennifer Mchale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,937
Outstanding Balance
$53,625
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Gockel Valerie Ann
Bought by
Mchale John and Critchlow Gay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey James Leslie | $80,000 | Htc | |
| Mchale John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey James Leslie | $78,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $29,040 | $9,200 | $19,840 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $25,020 | $3,440 | $21,580 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $25,020 | $3,440 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $21,130 | $5,260 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $21,130 | $5,260 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $19,100 | $3,840 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $19,100 | $3,840 | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $14,120 | $3,060 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $14,120 | $3,060 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $13,990 | $2,680 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $13,990 | $2,680 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $12,820 | $3,530 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map