1330 E 25th Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 E 25th Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $457,053, approximately $510 per square foot. 1330 E 25th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Muller Erik S and Muller Ann P
Bought by
Wolle Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolle Rebecca | $247,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $205,839 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $199,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $194,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $188,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $182,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $177,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $172,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $162,494 | $0 | $0 |