1330 Pinto Way Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Pinto Way, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $503,456, approximately $249 per square foot. 1330 Pinto Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wert Roger W and Difranco Ii Edward D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,645
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Inca Capital Fund 20 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,645
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wert Roger W | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | $986,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wert Roger W | $299,645 | |
| Closed | Wert Roger W | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,537 | $522,005 | $174,232 | $347,773 |
| 2024 | $9,473 | $511,770 | $170,816 | $340,954 |
| 2023 | $9,459 | $501,736 | $167,467 | $334,269 |
| 2022 | $9,081 | $491,899 | $164,184 | $327,715 |
| 2021 | $7,985 | $401,500 | $130,000 | $271,500 |
| 2020 | $7,460 | $358,000 | $95,000 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $7,425 | $358,000 | $95,000 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $7,044 | $337,500 | $95,000 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $293,500 | $70,000 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $6,328 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $6,065 | $252,500 | $41,500 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map