1336 Thoroughbred St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $537,548 - $578,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Thoroughbred St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $556,387, approximately $198 per square foot. 1336 Thoroughbred St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Singh Dalbir
Bought by
Kaur Nirmal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$237,310
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Puri Suraj P and Kaur Nirmal
Bought by
Romero Seferino Gil and Gil Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$237,310
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Serrano Blanca M
Bought by
Puri Suraj P and Kaur Nirmal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2013
Sold by
Serrano Bisain
Bought by
Serrano Blanca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Serrano Bisain
Bought by
Serrano Blanca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Serrano Bisain and Serrano Blanca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,300
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Inca Capital Fund 20 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Nirmal | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Romero Seferino Gil | $315,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Puri Suraj P | $230,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Serrano Blanca M | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Blanca M | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Bisain | $341,909 | Chicago Title | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern California | $672,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Seferino Gil | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Bisain | $273,300 | |
| Closed | Serrano Bisain | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,905 | $372,886 | $82,861 | $290,025 |
| 2024 | $7,848 | $365,576 | $81,237 | $284,339 |
| 2023 | $7,873 | $358,409 | $79,645 | $278,764 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $351,383 | $78,084 | $273,299 |
| 2021 | $7,420 | $344,494 | $76,553 | $267,941 |
| 2020 | $7,346 | $340,963 | $75,769 | $265,194 |
| 2019 | $7,234 | $334,279 | $74,284 | $259,995 |
| 2018 | $7,014 | $327,726 | $72,828 | $254,898 |
| 2017 | $6,968 | $321,300 | $71,400 | $249,900 |
| 2016 | $6,427 | $274,117 | $71,067 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $294,000 | $41,500 | $252,500 |
| 2014 | $6,422 | $282,500 | $40,000 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map