1333 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $790,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $762,843, approximately $510 per square foot. 1333 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Sorto Francisco
Bought by
Ramirez Juan J and Ramirez Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,920
Outstanding Balance
$105,377
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$657,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sorto Francisco and Sorto Julia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,937
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Caplan Steven M
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Juan J | $380,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Sorto Francisco | $130,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $141,876 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Juan J | $303,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorto Francisco | $128,937 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Juan J | $37,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $529,529 | $423,601 | $105,928 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $519,147 | $415,296 | $103,851 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $508,968 | $407,153 | $101,815 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $498,989 | $399,170 | $99,819 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $489,206 | $391,344 | $97,862 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $441,000 | $353,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $441,000 | $353,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $412,000 | $330,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $371,000 | $297,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $320,000 | $256,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map