$779,000
$16K PRICE DROP

1333 Helix St Spring Valley, CA 91977

Estimated payment $4,313/month

Total Views 79,450
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,619 Sq Ft
$481 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Views! Views! Views! Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning mountain views! This turnkey property features a brand-new kitchen with modern cabinetry, new appliances, updated flooring throughout, and new dual-paned windows. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light. Enjoy a large backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or any future possibilities. The home also boasts a stunning designer facade that adds incredible curb appeal. A must - see opportunity!

Listing Agent

Lisa Morgan

Finest City Homes Brokerage Email: lisa@lisamorganhomes.com License #01873745 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Andrea Boisson

Finest City Homes Brokerage Email: lisa@lisamorganhomes.com License #02076621

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 6,554 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R-2 Multiple

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,619 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Family Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 83072
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5781432800
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

6,554 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-2 Multiple
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5781432800
  • Year Built: 1946
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1619.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 481.16
  • Room Type: Entry, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6554.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1505

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6554.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 83072

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,892 $108,613 $66,433 $42,180
2024 $1,892 $106,484 $65,131 $41,353
2023 $1,824 $104,397 $63,854 $40,543
2022 $1,779 $102,351 $62,602 $39,749
2021 $1,765 $100,345 $61,375 $38,970
2020 $1,680 $99,317 $60,746 $38,571
2019 $1,650 $97,370 $59,555 $37,815
2018 $1,576 $95,462 $58,388 $37,074
2017 $1,515 $93,592 $57,244 $36,348
2016 $1,447 $91,758 $56,122 $35,636
2015 $1,440 $90,380 $55,279 $35,101
2014 $1,420 $88,611 $54,197 $34,414
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $779,000 -2.0% $481 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $795,000 +56.7% $491 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Sold $507,500 +1.5% $415 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $500,000 -- $409 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $507,500 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $48,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $531,300 Construction
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PTP2603522

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 578-143-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.