1333 Lorry Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Lorry Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $433,936, approximately $273 per square foot. 1333 Lorry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Milco Kim C
Bought by
Milco Kim C and Kim C Milco Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Milco Martin H
Bought by
Milco Kim C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milco Kim C | -- | None Available | |
| Milco Kim C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $82,359 | $15,615 | $66,744 |
| 2024 | $840 | $80,745 | $15,309 | $65,436 |
| 2023 | $826 | $79,162 | $15,009 | $64,153 |
| 2022 | $805 | $77,611 | $14,715 | $62,896 |
| 2021 | $755 | $76,090 | $14,427 | $61,663 |
| 2020 | $769 | $75,311 | $14,280 | $61,031 |
| 2019 | $750 | $73,835 | $14,000 | $59,835 |
| 2018 | $713 | $72,388 | $13,726 | $58,662 |
| 2017 | $694 | $70,969 | $13,457 | $57,512 |
| 2016 | $679 | $69,579 | $13,194 | $56,385 |
| 2015 | $669 | $68,535 | $12,996 | $55,539 |
| 2014 | $657 | $67,194 | $12,742 | $54,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map