NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,725,000 - $2,400,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,046 Sq Ft
$1,950/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1333 Munro Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,039,352, approximately $1,949 per square foot. 1333 Munro Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Village School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Fernandez Deborah Rose
Bought by
Fernandez Deborah Rose and The Deborah Rose Fernandez Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
$2,039,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,760
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,776,592

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Deborah Rose
Bought by
Fernandez Deborah Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$443,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Deborah Rose
Bought by
Fernandez Deborah Rose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez August C
Bought by
Fernandez Deborah R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez Deborah R
Bought by
Fernandez August C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Yung Anthony Chok Yin and Yau Louisa Po Yuk
Bought by
Fernandez Deborah R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez August C
Bought by
Fernandez Deborah R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Yung Anthony Chok Yin and Yau Louisa Po Yuk
Bought by
Yung Anthony Chok Yin and Yau Louisa Po Yuk

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Yung Anthony Chok Yin and Yau Louisa Po Yuk
Bought by
Yung Anthony Chok Yin and Yau Louisa Po Yuk

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Wagner Kerry R
Bought by
Green Katherine M and Dawson Brett M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
9.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Bernal Alfred M C and Bernal Arlyne
Bought by
Wagner Kerry Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
8.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fernandez Deborah Rose -- Old Republic Title Company
Fernandez Deborah Rose -- Stewart Title Of California
Fernandez Deborah Rose -- Stewart Title Of California
Fernandez Deborah Rose -- --
Fernandez Deborah R -- --
Fernandez August C -- --
Fernandez Deborah R $650,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Fernandez Deborah R -- Commonwealth Land Title
Yung Anthony Chok Yin -- Financial Title Company
Yung Anthony Chok Yin -- Financial Title Company
Yung Anthony Chok Yin -- Old Republic Title Company
Yung Anthony Chok Yin $458,000 Old Republic Title Company
Green Katherine M $325,000 Financial Title Company
Wagner Kerry Robert $204,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernandez Deborah Rose $417,000
Closed Fernandez Deborah Rose $443,000
Closed Fernandez Deborah R $450,000
Previous Owner Yung Anthony Chok Yin $267,000
Previous Owner Yung Anthony Chok Yin $268,000
Previous Owner Green Katherine M $260,000
Previous Owner Wagner Kerry Robert $163,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,855 $924,144 $639,796 $284,348
2024 $11,855 $906,024 $627,251 $278,773
2023 $11,692 $888,259 $614,952 $273,307
2022 $11,629 $870,844 $602,895 $267,949
2021 $11,414 $853,770 $591,074 $262,696
2020 $11,116 $845,017 $585,014 $260,003
2019 $10,955 $828,449 $573,544 $254,905
2018 $10,614 $812,206 $562,299 $249,907
2017 $10,458 $796,281 $551,274 $245,007
2016 $9,834 $780,668 $540,465 $240,203
2015 $9,665 $768,942 $532,347 $236,595
2014 $8,263 $662,000 $458,300 $203,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.