1335 Capistrano Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Capistrano Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,252,986, approximately $994 per square foot. 1335 Capistrano Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Mccann Jeffrey M and Mccann Maxine C
Bought by
Mccann Jeffrey M and Mccann Maxine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,644
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Mccann Jeffrey M and Mccann Maxine C
Bought by
Mccann Jeffrey M and Mccann Maxine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Joseph A and Lopez Theresa M
Bought by
Mccann Jeffrey M and Mccann Maxine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Cesario J
Bought by
Lopez Cesario J