1335 E Glencoe St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 E Glencoe St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $666,160, approximately $472 per square foot. 1335 E Glencoe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Albares Maria Elena
Bought by
Munoz Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Gloria
Bought by
Albares Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Oceguera Saul
Bought by
Mendoza Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,747
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Oceguera Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,425
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Harbourton Mtg Co Lp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Daniel and Harbourton Mtg Co Lp
Bought by
Harbourton Mtg Co Lp and Platte Valley Funding Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Albares Maria Elena | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mendoza Gloria | $133,000 | -- | |
| Oceguera Saul | $77,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Harbourton Mtg Co Lp | $150,572 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Gloria | $132,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Oceguera Saul | $57,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $309,044 | $128,767 | $180,277 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $302,986 | $126,243 | $176,743 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $297,046 | $123,768 | $173,278 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $291,223 | $121,342 | $169,881 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $285,513 | $118,963 | $166,550 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $277,047 | $115,436 | $161,611 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $271,616 | $113,173 | $158,443 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $261,071 | $108,779 | $152,292 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $257,151 | $107,146 | $150,005 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $252,115 | $105,048 | $147,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map