1342 E Bennett St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 E Bennett St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $674,369, approximately $562 per square foot. 1342 E Bennett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Antonio
Bought by
Vazquez Jorge L and Vazquez Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,538
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$567,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Chesley Llc
Bought by
Vasquez Antonio and Vasquez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,030
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
France Odette Faye
Bought by
Chesley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
France Odette F
Bought by
France Odette Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Jorge L | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Vasquez Antonio | $199,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chesley Llc | $122,360 | -- | |
| France Odette Faye | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Jorge L | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Antonio | $193,030 | |
| Previous Owner | France Odette Faye | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $383,236 | $250,397 | $132,839 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $375,723 | $245,488 | $130,235 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $368,357 | $240,675 | $127,682 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $361,135 | $235,956 | $125,179 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $354,055 | $231,330 | $122,725 |
| 2019 | $6,082 | $343,555 | $224,469 | $119,086 |
| 2018 | $5,886 | $336,819 | $220,068 | $116,751 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $291,000 | $190,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $263,000 | $172,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $229,000 | $150,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map