1335 E Greenleaf Blvd Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $607,101 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 E Greenleaf Blvd, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $677,775, approximately $448 per square foot. 1335 E Greenleaf Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
The Betty Rubaine Living Trust
Bought by
The James D Cannon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Rubaine Betty
Bought by
Rubaine Betty and Betty Rubaine Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James D Cannon Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rubaine Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $259,670 | $118,436 | $141,234 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $254,579 | $116,114 | $138,465 |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $249,588 | $113,838 | $135,750 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $244,695 | $111,606 | $133,089 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $239,898 | $109,418 | $130,480 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $237,440 | $108,297 | $129,143 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $147,242 | $53,182 | $94,060 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $144,356 | $52,140 | $92,216 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $138,752 | $50,116 | $88,636 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $136,669 | $49,364 | $87,305 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $133,993 | $48,398 | $85,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map