1336 Harding St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $729,028, approximately $746 per square foot. 1336 Harding St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Fay-Magiera Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Fay-Magiera Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Fay Magiera Patricia
Bought by
Sayers Fay Andrew and Sayers Fay Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Jordan Sidney Sadao and Estate Of Kazue Shibata Jordan
Bought by
Fay Magiera Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Fay-Magiera Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sayers Fay Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Fay Magiera Patricia | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fay Magiera Patricia | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $568,698 | $327,001 | $241,697 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $557,548 | $320,590 | $236,958 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $546,616 | $314,304 | $232,312 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $535,899 | $308,142 | $227,757 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $525,392 | $302,100 | $223,292 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $520,006 | $299,003 | $221,003 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $495,000 | $285,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $453,000 | $260,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $402,000 | $231,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $368,000 | $212,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $312,000 | $179,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $285,000 | $164,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map