Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Cardenas
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 620-2117
6 in this area
41 Total Sales
Welcome to 1336 Luxton Street in Seaside, CA where value, space and scenic beauty converge to create the ideal haven for you. Offering approximately 2,056 square feet of livable space (three large bedrooms and two and half bathrooms), this home is a testament to spacious living, providing ample room for all your needs and desires. Every square foot has been carefully designed to maximize comfort and functionality. Current owners have made several improvements and renovations in recent years, including newly installed kitchen appliances, interior and exterior painting, and newly installed roof and gutters to name a few. Whether it's the calming blue of the Pacific Ocean or the lush landscapes of the coastal region, each window frames a picturesque scene that will make every day a delight. This isn't just a house; it's a sanctuary where you can relish the beauty of Seaside and the practicality of a well-designed living space. Your new home awaits, offering a harmonious blend of value, abundant space and awe-inspiring views. Come and experience the best of Seaside living right at your doorstep. (exterior photos were taken last year)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01964336 Listed on: 01/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $880,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $495,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Corporate Deed | $68,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $55,887 | Old Republic Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $580,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $396,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $71,250 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $99,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $880,000 | -4.9% | $428 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $450 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $703,772 | $355,441 | $348,331 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $689,973 | $348,472 | $341,501 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $676,445 | $341,640 | $334,805 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $663,183 | $334,942 | $328,241 |
| 2021 | $7,246 | $650,180 | $328,375 | $321,805 |
| 2020 | $6,974 | $643,514 | $325,008 | $318,506 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $630,897 | $318,636 | $312,261 |
| 2018 | $7,026 | $618,528 | $312,389 | $306,139 |
| 2017 | $6,511 | $606,401 | $306,264 | $300,137 |
| 2016 | $6,396 | $594,511 | $300,259 | $294,252 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $438,000 | $221,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $4,149 | $380,000 | $192,000 | $188,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Cardenas
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 620-2117
6 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tommy Barker
eXp Realty of California Inc
(888) 584-9427
17 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82030988
APN: 012-284-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.