1337 River Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $573,118
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 River Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $503,780, approximately $292 per square foot. 1337 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $525,800 | $239,800 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $460,300 | $239,800 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $446,500 | $239,800 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $411,500 | $239,800 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $411,500 | $239,800 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $377,900 | $239,800 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $377,900 | $239,800 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $392,700 | $239,800 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $392,700 | $239,800 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $392,700 | $239,800 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $386,000 | $239,800 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $386,000 | $239,800 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map