1337 Western Ave Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,695,000 - $2,092,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Western Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,854,585, approximately $779 per square foot. 1337 Western Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Nazarian Sevada and Nazarian Mariet
Bought by
Nazarian Trust and Nazarian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nazarian Sevada and Nazarian Mariet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Reckard E Scott and Reckard Andrea A
Bought by
Jo Jin Ho and Oh Jin Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazarian Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nazarian Sevada | $210,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $210,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jo Jin Ho | $220,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nazarian Sevada | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jo Jin Ho | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Nazarian Sevada | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $622,899 | $268,232 | $354,667 |
| 2024 | $6,922 | $610,686 | $262,973 | $347,713 |
| 2023 | $6,767 | $598,713 | $257,817 | $340,896 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $586,974 | $252,762 | $334,212 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $575,465 | $247,806 | $327,659 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $558,399 | $240,457 | $317,942 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $547,451 | $235,743 | $311,708 |
| 2016 | $5,781 | $526,195 | $226,590 | $299,605 |
| 2015 | $5,663 | $518,292 | $223,187 | $295,105 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $508,141 | $218,816 | $289,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map