1338 Ruberta Ave Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,539,000 - $1,854,000
Studio
2
Baths
450
Sq Ft
$3,718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Ruberta Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,673,025, approximately $3,717 per square foot. 1338 Ruberta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Ramirez Lelma and Estate Of Calletano Ramirez
Bought by
Tahmassian Edmon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,793
Interest Rate
5.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,598,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahmassian Edmon | $335,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tahmassian Edmon | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $541,012 | $403,825 | $137,187 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $530,405 | $395,907 | $134,498 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $520,006 | $388,145 | $131,861 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $509,811 | $380,535 | $129,276 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $499,816 | $373,074 | $126,742 |
| 2019 | $5,439 | $484,993 | $362,009 | $122,984 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $475,484 | $354,911 | $120,573 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $457,022 | $341,130 | $115,892 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $450,158 | $336,006 | $114,152 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $441,341 | $329,425 | $111,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map