1339 E Coolidge Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 E Coolidge Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $442,174, approximately $168 per square foot. 1339 E Coolidge Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Tucker Tucker Darrell E Darrell E and Tucker Atlee D
Bought by
Tucker Darrell E and Tucker Juliene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Tucker Darrell Eugene
Bought by
Atlee & Amy Tucker Revocable Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Tucker Juliene R
Bought by
Tucker Darrell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Tucker Atlee Dee and Tucker Amy G
Bought by
Tucker Atlee D and Tucker Amy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Darrell E | -- | None Available | |
| Atlee & Amy Tucker Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Darrell E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tucker Darrell E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tucker Atlee D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Darrell E | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $150,905 | $15,069 | $135,836 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $147,947 | $14,774 | $133,173 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $145,047 | $14,485 | $130,562 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $142,203 | $14,201 | $128,002 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $139,416 | $13,923 | $125,493 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $137,988 | $13,781 | $124,207 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $135,283 | $13,511 | $121,772 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $132,632 | $13,247 | $119,385 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $130,033 | $12,988 | $117,045 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $127,484 | $12,734 | $114,750 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $125,570 | $12,543 | $113,027 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $123,111 | $12,298 | $110,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map