13422 Sylvan St van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13422 Sylvan St, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,193,410, approximately $709 per square foot. 13422 Sylvan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Louis D. Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Brashear Charles M and Brashear Haruna
Bought by
Brashear Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Brashear Charles M and Brashear Haruna
Bought by
Brashear Charles M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brashear Charles M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brashear Charles M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Brashear Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brashear Charles M | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,029 | $480,986 | $281,469 | $199,517 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $471,555 | $275,950 | $195,605 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $462,310 | $270,540 | $191,770 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $453,246 | $265,236 | $188,010 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $444,360 | $260,036 | $184,324 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $431,181 | $252,324 | $178,857 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $422,727 | $247,377 | $175,350 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $389,149 | $237,772 | $151,377 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $383,305 | $234,201 | $149,104 |
| 2014 | $4,750 | $375,798 | $229,614 | $146,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map