1343 E North St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,374 - $639,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 E North St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $540,844, approximately $294 per square foot. 1343 E North St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Vft Properties Lp
Bought by
Vft Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,825,850
Outstanding Balance
$4,357,737
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$3,816,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Vierra John J and Vierra Eleanor L
Bought by
Vft Family Partnership Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vft Properties Lp | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vft Family Partnership Lp | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vft Properties Lp | $5,825,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $243,455 | $90,168 | $153,287 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $238,682 | $88,400 | $150,282 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $234,003 | $86,667 | $147,336 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $229,416 | $84,968 | $144,448 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $224,918 | $83,302 | $141,616 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $222,612 | $82,448 | $140,164 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $218,248 | $80,832 | $137,416 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $213,970 | $79,248 | $134,722 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $209,776 | $77,695 | $132,081 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $205,664 | $76,172 | $129,492 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $145,000 | $36,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map