1374 Mitchell Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1374 Mitchell Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $432,438, approximately $406 per square foot. 1374 Mitchell Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Couch Mack L and Couch D L
Bought by
Rhoades Kevin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,176
Outstanding Balance
$15,205
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Kevin B | $101,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoades Kevin B | $101,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $162,056 | $63,863 | $98,193 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $158,879 | $62,611 | $96,268 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $155,765 | $61,384 | $94,381 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $152,712 | $60,181 | $92,531 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $149,718 | $59,001 | $90,717 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $148,184 | $58,397 | $89,787 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $145,279 | $57,252 | $88,027 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $142,431 | $56,130 | $86,301 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $139,639 | $55,030 | $84,609 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $136,903 | $53,952 | $82,951 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $132,204 | $52,100 | $80,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map