1386 E North St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca Neighborhood
8
Beds
5
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 E North St, Manteca, CA 95336. 1386 E North St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $459,687 | $91,935 | $367,752 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $450,675 | $90,133 | $360,542 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $441,839 | $88,366 | $353,473 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $433,177 | $86,634 | $346,543 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $424,685 | $84,936 | $339,749 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $420,332 | $84,066 | $336,266 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $412,091 | $82,418 | $329,673 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $404,011 | $80,802 | $323,209 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $396,090 | $79,218 | $316,872 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $388,324 | $77,665 | $310,659 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map