1364 Mitchell Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $467,118
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Mitchell Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $458,280, approximately $328 per square foot. 1364 Mitchell Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Alfred E and Johnson Nancy H
Bought by
Johnson Johnson A and Johnson Nancy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Alfred E and Johnson Nancy H
Bought by
Johnson Johnson A and Johnson Nancy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
La Salle National Bank Tr
Bought by
Johnson Alfred E and Johnson Nancy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Lascone Joseph P and Lascone Carol A
Bought by
La Salle National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Johnson A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Johnson A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Johnson Alfred E | $107,500 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| La Salle National Bank | $14,997 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Alfred E | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $165,211 | $61,473 | $103,738 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $161,972 | $60,268 | $101,704 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $158,797 | $59,087 | $99,710 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $155,684 | $57,929 | $97,755 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $152,633 | $56,794 | $95,839 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $151,069 | $56,212 | $94,857 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $148,108 | $55,110 | $92,998 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $145,205 | $54,030 | $91,175 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $142,359 | $52,971 | $89,388 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $139,568 | $51,932 | $87,636 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $134,779 | $50,150 | $84,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map