1343 Francisco St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,241,251
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Francisco St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,155,063, approximately $988 per square foot. 1343 Francisco St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Smith Jody and Desouza Donna
Bought by
Pearlman Natanya and Reading Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,078
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Chapman Richard E and Chapman Nancy C
Bought by
Smith Jody and Desouza Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,800
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Jabbari Parviz and Jabbari Fataneh
Bought by
Chapman Richard E and Chapman Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearlman Natanya | $515,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Jody | $471,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chapman Richard E | $277,727 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearlman Natanya | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jody | $376,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Richard E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Jody | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,706 | $627,160 | $190,248 | $443,912 |
| 2024 | $9,706 | $614,728 | $186,518 | $435,210 |
| 2023 | $9,503 | $609,537 | $182,861 | $426,676 |
| 2022 | $9,331 | $590,590 | $179,277 | $418,313 |
| 2021 | $9,350 | $578,874 | $175,762 | $410,112 |
| 2020 | $8,856 | $579,868 | $173,960 | $405,908 |
| 2019 | $8,515 | $568,503 | $170,551 | $397,952 |
| 2018 | $8,371 | $557,358 | $167,207 | $390,151 |
| 2017 | $8,064 | $546,430 | $163,929 | $382,501 |
| 2016 | $7,807 | $535,717 | $160,715 | $375,002 |
| 2015 | $7,704 | $527,673 | $158,302 | $369,371 |
| 2014 | $7,651 | $517,337 | $155,201 | $362,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map