Estimated Value: $911,320 - $993,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13443 Sebago Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $957,080, approximately $575 per square foot. 13443 Sebago Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Kaleesow Kemika
Bought by
Torres Carlos A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Torres Carlos A and Torres Carlos E
Bought by
Torres Carlos A and Kaleesow Kemika
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Kallesow Kemika
Bought by
Torres Carlos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Lien John R and Lien Mary Lou
Bought by
Torres Carlos A and Torres Carlos E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Bought by
Lien John R Jr Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Carlos A | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Carlos A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Torres Carlos A | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Torres Carlos A | $423,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Lien John R Jr Mary L | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Carlos A | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $508,372 | $312,477 | $195,895 |
| 2024 | $5,597 | $498,404 | $306,350 | $192,054 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $488,633 | $300,344 | $188,289 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $479,053 | $294,455 | $184,598 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $469,661 | $288,682 | $180,979 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $464,846 | $285,722 | $179,124 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $455,732 | $280,120 | $175,612 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $446,797 | $274,628 | $172,169 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $438,038 | $269,244 | $168,794 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $429,450 | $263,965 | $165,485 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $237,104 | $74,288 | $162,816 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $232,460 | $72,833 | $159,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map