1345 Hearst Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Hearst Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,264,571, approximately $1,000 per square foot. 1345 Hearst Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Longan Rachel and Belmont Lisa D
Bought by
Rachel Longan & Lisa Belmont Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Harris Willard Leroy
Bought by
Longan Rachel and Belmont Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,355
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,161,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Longan & Lisa Belmont Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Longan Rachel | $335,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longan Rachel | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,118 | $558,320 | $148,458 | $416,862 |
| 2024 | $9,118 | $547,238 | $145,548 | $408,690 |
| 2023 | $8,921 | $543,372 | $142,694 | $400,678 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $525,719 | $139,897 | $392,822 |
| 2021 | $8,769 | $515,275 | $137,154 | $385,121 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | $516,921 | $135,748 | $381,173 |
| 2019 | $7,919 | $506,788 | $133,087 | $373,701 |
| 2018 | $7,769 | $496,853 | $130,478 | $366,375 |
| 2017 | $7,489 | $487,113 | $127,920 | $359,193 |
| 2016 | $7,226 | $477,564 | $125,412 | $352,152 |
| 2015 | $7,127 | $470,393 | $123,529 | $346,864 |
| 2014 | $7,069 | $461,181 | $121,110 | $340,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map