D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Doreen Harris
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 557-3099
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,825 - $153,000
Dynamic 3 bedroom home 2 full baths remodeled home is ready for you. This home is cozy and charming. Every room has been updated. Large family room, updated kitchen, updated bathrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Advanced Realty Brokerage Email: doreensellshomes@comcast.net License #RB14049798 Listed on: 06/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith La Dell Monroe | -- | Security Title | |
| East Michigan Street Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Joshua Nathaniel | -- | Absolute Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith La Dell Monroe | $147,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | +3.3% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -11.4% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.5% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -2.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Price Changed | $204,000 | -3.3% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $211,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $72,400 | $10,500 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $64,700 | $10,500 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $68,800 | $10,500 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $46,900 | $2,600 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $42,300 | $2,600 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $945 | $37,300 | $2,600 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $773 | $29,800 | $2,600 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $644 | $27,400 | $2,600 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $611 | $26,500 | $2,600 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $59 | $30,100 | $2,600 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $59 | $30,100 | $2,600 | $27,500 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Doreen Harris
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 557-3099
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Racquel Thomas
The Modglin Group
(317) 331-7996
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22042565
APN: 49-06-27-101-025.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.