13466 S Mackay Ct Unit 39 Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $957,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13466 S Mackay Ct Unit 39, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $862,133, approximately $913 per square foot. 13466 S Mackay Ct Unit 39 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Lane Eva
Bought by
Sushel Daniel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,090
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$826,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Jason Defalco and Marie Prince Kristen
Bought by
Lane Eva and Lane Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Defalco Jason S and Prince Kristen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sushel Daniel B | $205,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lane Eva | $193,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Defalco Jason S | $162,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sushel Daniel B | $163,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Defalco Jason S | $154,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $321,366 | $171,761 | $149,605 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $315,065 | $168,393 | $146,672 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $308,888 | $165,091 | $143,797 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $302,832 | $161,854 | $140,978 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $296,895 | $158,681 | $138,214 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $293,851 | $157,054 | $136,797 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $288,090 | $153,975 | $134,115 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $282,442 | $150,956 | $131,486 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $276,904 | $147,996 | $128,908 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $271,475 | $145,094 | $126,381 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $267,398 | $142,915 | $124,483 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $262,161 | $140,116 | $122,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map